Telephone: +234 (9) 480 2518 E-Mail: info@niarchitects.org
 

MEMBERSHIP ADMISSION

 

The Executive Council of the Nigerian Institute of Architects rising from its meeting of 20th September 2011 approved the admission of members into the various classes of membership of the Institute as follows:

FULL MEMBERSHIP CLASS

1.                   DAVID PETER GYANG

2.                   NNABUIKE ISSAC ARINZE NDIDI

3.                   ADEMOLA MAXWELL OSINOWO

4.                   GBENGA ABIODUN POPOOLA

5.                   ABDULKADIR ZAKARI

6.                   OLUDAYO IMONJEME UANSOHIA

7.                   MICHAEL ALOGA OTUKA

8.                   KUDU ALIYU

9.                   TAMUNOIMINABO LAWSON

10.               OPEYEMI OLUFEMI ARIYIBI

11.               ANTHONY BAMIYO UYAELUMOR

12.               KATE  AIYOWIEREN ISOKPUNWU

13.               OWAJIONYI LYSIAS FRANK                                                                                             

14.               LINUS ANGUS NWOGBO OKONKWO

15.               AKINTUNDE KAZEEM AKINYEMI

16.               FEYISHOLA ADETOKUN OGUNNEYE

 

ASSOCIATE MEMBERSHIP CLASS

1.                   BENJAMI OLUSEYE OLAYANJU

2.                   GANA KANTIYOK TUKURA

3.                   AGHA-EJIMOLE OKEREKE

4.                   EMRETANE SAMUEL OMODONO

5.                   FYNECOUNTRY NJOKU SHEDRACK AJA

6.                   VICENT OBIORA ILOUNO

7.                   SUNDAY ABIODUN KUTI

8.                   MAC AYAKA ORNGU

9.                   EDE EJIGA ADAKOLE

10.               FESTINUS AIMURIE IHIMEKPEN

11.               OLABIMPE RUKAYAT QUADRI

12.               AMINAT OLORUNFUNMILAYO AJENIFUJAH-ABUBAKAR

13.               AKINTUNDE AKINBOLA AKIWAJO

14.               SUNDAY ADEKUNLE OLUGBOJA

15.               EUGENE EHIMATIE ATAMEWAN

16.               AYOMIPO AKINTUNDE FADEYI

17.               EDWARD ADESHOLA OLADIGBOLU

18.               ADEOLUWA ADERINOYE MAGBAGBEOLA

19.                IKENNA PATRICK ANYANWU

20.                OMOKHEGBE ISSAC OKOSUN

21.                SADIQ OLUWOLE OBANOYEN

22.                ALHAJI LIMAN SABA

23.                YAHAYA AHMED

24.                AMOS TAK-TAK TELA

25.                SALISU DANBATTA SHAMSUDDEEN

26.                ADEKUNLE DAVID AREMU

27.                NGOZI FORTUNE A. EGEKWU

28.                OLUWATOYIN AYODEJI OLANIYAN

29.                ADETAYO OLUWAYINKA  ADETUNJI

30.                ADETOLA OYENUGA

31.                ANTHONY OKECHUKWU OKOLIE

32.                IBRAHIM GARBA ALIYU

33.                CHIKA ELIJAH AZUBUINE

34.                AYODEJI ABUDU CALEB

35.                ADEMOLA LAWAL SARAFA

36.                ENITAN NGOZI OLOTO

37.                CHIDI EMMANUEL ELENWO

 

GRADUATE MEMBERSHIP CLASS

1.                   ABDULMALIK SULE HAMMA

2.                   FEMI SAMSON ALABI

3.                   OLUWAKEMI ISIAMIYAT SHOLAJA

4.                   DENNIS ONYEJIUWAKA EZEONWUMELU

5.                   UCHENNA JOHN DIKE

6.                   IBRAHIM DUTSE ABUBAKAR

7.                   SHUAIBU GIMBA

8.                   TARIHI SADIQ TUKUR

9.                   FRANCIS OLALEKAN AKANJI

10.               MARCELLINUS IKECHUKWU OKOLIE

 

 

STUDENT MEMBERSHIP CLASS

1.                   ADELEKE TAYE SUBERU

2.                   KELECHI DESTINY AGWU

3.                   IKECHUKWU EMEKA CHIJOKE

4.                   CHINWUBA EMMANUEL OKELU

5.                   JUMBO CALEB ONENGIYEOFORI

6.                   PETER MARK IFEANYI

7.                   CHIBUMMA OPURUM

8.                   OJONIMI FELIX IDOKO

9.                   CHUKWUJEWU UGOCHUKWU ANEDU

10.               ANURI CHINATU NJOKU

11.               IRVING IZUCHUKWU B. OKOYEH

12.               UCHENNA AUGUSTINE EBERENDU

13.               HYGINUS CHIKA EZUGWU

14.               OSCAR OYITOCHI NNENJI

15.               ANTHONY CHIDI NNAMNI

16.               JENNIFER CHIMDINMA AWUGOSI

17.               ANONYE MARYAN CHINELO

18.               CHISOM STEVEN UDEH

19.               UZOMA LINDA ADIMONYE

20.               ORAKWUE DIVINE ONYEKA

21.               PRINCE JEREMIAH IGOCHE

22.               KENECHUKWU KINGSLEY UNAMBA

23.               SHEDRACK CHINEDU ANOZIE

24.               CHINWENDU ANGELINA ALAGO

25.               OGOCHUKWU NKEIRUKA MAGARET EBEDE

26.               SULEMAN AYEGBA AMEH

27.               GEDILIAH J. UGOCHUKWU

28.               CHISOM KENECHUKWU NWEKE

29.               CHINWEZE CHUKWUEMEKA ONYEMAECHI

30.               CHUKWUDI FREDERICK NWAMINI

31.               IFEANYI MODESTUS NZEWI

32.               HENRY ONYEDIKACHI EZEGBULAM

33.               EMMANUEL CHKWUMANYA OBIOSHA

34.               CHINONSO EUSTACE OMEIRE

35.               OBINNA ANOKE

36.               BELIEVE OGHENE BARARE

37.               UCHECHUKWU ANSLEM EZEALA

38.               OGADINMA CHUKS CHIMEZIE

39.               IFEANYI FRANCIS OKAFOR

40.               GODSFAVOUR CHIGOZIRIM AFONNE

41.               EUGENE CHINEDU CHUKWUKA

42.               NNAMDI EZEKIEL CHRISTIAN ORJI

43.               GENE OVABOR EKOH

44.               CHUKWUNONSO HENRY EGWUATU

45.               AMAM MARGARITA NWANERI

46.               CYRIL CHIKE EGBE

47.               PRECIOUS CHIDERA ANYANKA

48.               CHIOMA MARY NWANKWO

49.               CHIKA CYRIL OKONKWO

50.               OJOH  JEREMIAH OKEWU

51.               VICTOR NKEMAKOLAM EMERENINI

52.               CHINEMEREM RUTH UZOAMAKA

53.               CHUKWUEMEKA CHEKWUBECHUKWU UYANWUNE

54.               ARINZE MATTHEW AGU

55.               FRANCIS UMUNNAKWE AKPU

56.               OKEZIKAM IKECHUKWU

57.               OBINNA BOB. NGAIKEDI

58.               EKENE ELEBE

59.               CHARLES CHIKE NWOSU

60.               EMMANUEL DUMTO EZEODILI

61.               CYRIL NNAEMEKA AGBIISI

62.               TARE KELVIN TUTU

63.               MOSES NDUBUISI ANAMAZOBI

64.               CHIDUBEM VICTOR OLISA

65.               IKENNA MICHAEL ONUORAH

66.               MARCELLINUS EBUKA ANAEBO

67.               PAUL AGILIGA EGWUNYENGA

68.               IZUKKANNE FLORENCE OKWUOSA

69.               AMARACHUKWU JOAN ONUOHA

70.               SOPURUCHI  S. OBIEFUNA

71.               CASMIRCHIKWADO AMUJIOGU

72.               NONSO KENNETH ONYEMAECHI

73.               OGENNA ONUOHA

74.               UZODIMMA KENECHUKWU IGWEGBE

75.               KINGSKID KEKEE OBIOKAFOR

76.               OGECHUKWU VIVIAN CHUKWU

77.               MATTHEW EBUKA UGWUTA

78.               CHUKWUEMEKA REUBEN IGWE

79.               ONYEKACHI ONYEKA

80.               AZEEZ TUNBOSUN BABATUNDE

81.               JOHNSON ABIODUN ODEDOYIN